Tourist
A Schengen short stay visa entitles the holder to visit the Schengen countries for Tourism, visiting friends / family or other non-business related purposes up to 90 days within a 180 day period from date of first entry. The stay may be either continuous or several visits depending upon whether the visa is single or multiple entry.